Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 70 Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai beginnen bei € 26 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 1.100 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    40 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 10 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    30 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    70 Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Sandbaai: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Sandbaai werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Sandbaai

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästehaus in Sandbaai
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 112 Bewertungen

Sandy Shores Self-Catering Cottage

Welcome to our guesthouse in Sandbaai. Nestled in between the ocean and mountains, our cosy cottage offers everything you need for a memorable stay. Furnished with a luxurious queen bed, sleeper couch, well-equipped kitchen and neat bathroom, this self-catering unit is just a 10-minute stroll away from the ocean and coastal path, allowing you to explore the sandy shores and stunning views. Perfect for solo travellers, couples or families with 2 small children (who can share a sleeper couch).

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Hermanus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 550 Bewertungen

Westcliff Balcony Room

Welcome to this serene and spacious upstairs apartment - with a pool on the one side and a balcony with amazing sea view on the other side. The room itself is warm, cosy and arty. There is plenty of storage, places to sit and relax, access to the pool and safe off street parking. What I love about the room is the feeling you get when you're there... it seems to say 'you're on holiday.. relaaaaxx'. Other 2 apts on the property: /h/westcliff-pool-room-hermanus /h/westcliff-garden-room-hermanus

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Onrus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 203 Bewertungen

Oak & Owl Self-catering Cottage

Come see the whales and taste the wine! Romantic, self-catering cottage with quality finishes in secure estate, Onrus – 30 min walk to beach. Nestled among trees, safe, private, own entrance. Sleeps 2 adults in en-suite bedroom + 2 adults/children on bunk beds in lounge (no children under 2 years plse). Free sherry & firewood! Wi-fi, DSTV, Netflix, free parking. Sun deck with gas BBQ. Quality linen. Aircon. Markets, wine routes & nature walks. Note: There are stairs. GENERATOR FOR LOADSHEDDING

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Onrus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 175 Bewertungen

Nerf-af Cottage at Onrus, Hermanus

Unwind,relax,recharge in a Family-friendly HOME , where old meets new, in comfort and style. The Cottage is nestled in the popular Coastal Village of Onrus. Experience the tranquil, safe and peaceful neighbourhood of Bosplasie, with direct access to the Playpark Rock pools,cliff paths and popular Restaurants are within walking or driving distance. The Hemel en Aarde Wine Valley, Whale Coast Mall and Hermanus CBD is on your doorstep. Spend relaxing times entertaining indoors & outdoors.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästehaus in Onrus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 254 Bewertungen

Offshore Cottage

Cosy and light two bedroom cottage on the premises of one of the original old houses in Onrus - surrounded by local cafe's and restaurants. You will find yourself in a buzzing little neighbourhood, spoiled for choice with all the local eateries, coffee shops and deli’s - conveniently situated with a 8 minute walk to the main beach. The kitchen and lounge are open planned with a fireplace and an outdoor braai on the covered veranda. Suitable for 2 couples, single travellers or a small family.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästehaus in Hermanus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 265 Bewertungen

Cottage on Fir Hermanus

Superb non-smoking garden cottage at the back of the main house. It sleeps 4 guests in two very luxurious en-suite double bedrooms (Air conditioned) with spacious TV- lounge and small kitchenette. (Well equipped). Expect good quality linen and fluffy towels and unexpected little luxuries. A sparkling pool, free parking and Fibre Wi-Fi on the premises. Guests can enjoy the garden and pool at leisure. It is completely separate and private as only one other person resides in the main house.

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage in Sandbaai
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 141 Bewertungen

Cosy Seaside Cottage | Hot Tub & Fire Pit

A neat comfortable flat in a peaceful neighbourhood, a 500m walk away from the Onrus to Sandbaai coastal path. Great locations for swimming, surfing, diving or just catching some sun rays. If you like mountain biking or hiking the mountains are also just around the corner. The stoep features a wood fired hot tub and fire pit and looks towards the mountains and a stand of bluegums which attracts a lot of bird life. The flat is on our property but is completely separate with secure parking.

Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Onrus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 104 Bewertungen

Luxurious comfortable 4 bedroom beach house

4 bedrooms, all on suite and state of the art amenities. Short walk to Onrus main beach and coastal paths. 5min drive from Hermanus and Hemel and Aarde wine route. Near 2 great golf estates. Open plan areas leading on to panel heated swimming pool. Outdoor entertainment area is decked with a fire pit set amongst beautiful views of the Overberg mountains. Safe and secure with full alarm system, backup electricity invertor system. Quiet and tranquil neighborhood, no parties/loud music.

Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Sandbaai
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 109 Bewertungen

Potluck cottage

This cosy beach cottage in the quaint village of Sandbaai is situated 5km from the popular holiday town Hermanus, the ideal breakaway spot for families and friends. The cottage is fully equipped and stylishly decorated in a relaxed and modern way. Listen to the sounds of the ocean and enjoy sundowners overlooking the sea. Relax in the leafy garden. The beautiful Hemel & Aarde Valley, famous for its wineries, mountain bike & hiking trails are on your doorstep.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Sandbaai
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 13 Bewertungen

Seafront Retreat in Sandbaai

This home is perfect for any family looking to get away from the hustle and bustle and relax in beautiful surrounds with a stunning sea view. A perfect escape to recharge and connect with nature. A comfortable living area overlooking the ocean with an open plan very well equipped kitchen and dining area. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms and every necessary amenity to make your stay an unforgettable experience.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Onrus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,83 von 5, 52 Bewertungen

Onrus Mountain Escape

Nestled on the mountain , a Beautifully decorated and appointed spacious cottage is situated on the mountain overlooking Onrus beach with magnificent mountainviews behind . Enjoy the hottub and braaipit - although only 3 km from Hermanus centre - you are 100 % part of nature . Surrounded by Sea , Mountains and Wynfarms there is no better place to be .

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Sandbaai
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 122 Bewertungen

Namastay self-catering cottage, Sandbaai, Hermanus

My place is close to Shops, and an easy drive to the beaches. You’ll love my place because of the lovely big garden and quiet setting. My place is good for couples, solo adventurers, and furry friends (pets). We are not on the beach, but Sandbaai beach is a 15-20 minute walk and Onrus beach (closest swimming beach) is a 15 minute drive away,

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Sandbaai

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Sandbaai zu besuchen?

MonatJänFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis€ 95€ 74€ 75€ 49€ 51€ 52€ 47€ 58€ 53€ 65€ 75€ 100
Durchschn. Temperatur22 °C22 °C21 °C18 °C15 °C13 °C13 °C13 °C15 °C17 °C19 °C21 °C