
Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 50 Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester beginnen bei € 106 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 2.710 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
40 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 20 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool
10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
40 Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in New Gloucester: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in New Gloucester werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Dreamy Post&Beam Hideaway Near Portland & Freeport
Escape to a dreamy timber-frame cottage tucked in Maine’s woods! Soaring beams, radiant-heated floors, a king loft bed, and a crackling fire pit await. Sip coffee on one of the two decks, hike Bradbury Mountain (3 minutes away), shop Freeport (10 minutes away), or dine in Portland (20 minutes away)—then return to your cozy hideaway under the stars. Full kitchen, vaulted ceilings, radiant heat floors, private driveway, fire pit and peaceful forest views make it the perfect year-round retreat.

On the water Boathouse!
In the water! Two story boathouse. Originally built in 1939 and parked boats in until 1972. Converted to living space in the early eighties. The upstairs consist of a bedroom walk in closet and a balcony. The downstairs is a living room, kitchen and bathroom. Walk out the door to the patio , dock , and beach! You won't find anything closer to the water! The balcony is the perfect place to watch the sunset, thunderstorms, or sip your morning coffee. Watch the fish out the window!

LUX Designer Private Waterfront Hot Tub - Secluded
Escape to a luxurious, privately designed glass-walled waterfront cabin on 3+ secluded acres along the Crooked River in Naples, Maine. The river wraps around, offering total privacy, your own sandy beach, dock with direct Sebago Lake access, and state park minutes away. Unwind in the year-round hot tub, outdoor shower, hammocks, or by the see-through fireplace. Luxe bath with heated floors, huge walk-in shower w/ scenic window. AC, pets welcome. Perfect peaceful retreat—come recharge!

Crow’s Nest Tiny House at Old Crow Ranch
The Crow's Nest Tiny House sits nestled on Old Crow Ranch, a 70-acre working livestock farm, a true example of thriving Maine farmland. You'll be surrounded by fields and pine woods in Durham, Maine. Just outside Freeport and only 30 minutes from Portland, this cozy space makes a calming retreat away from the city - for a night or for a week. Fall asleep listening to the peepers and gazing at the stars, drink your morning coffee while looking out at the cattle grazing in the fields.

The Maine Frame | Modern A-Frame Cabin in Freeport
• Perfect for small families or couples, our signature A-Frame cabin features a modern interior gas burning fireplace, soaring ceilings, huge windows, stylish interiors, and all the comforts of home. • This cozy 1,100 square foot space comfortably accommodates up to four guests in two bedrooms (one with a King-size bed and the other with a Queen-size bed) and a shared bathroom. • 7 minute drive to downtown Freeport. • Proud to be ranked in the top 1% and voted Guest Favorite!

The Barnhouse with hot tub
Get away with your whole family at this peaceful home in the country. Hear the frogs chirping in the pond, birds tweeting in the treetops and watch chickens roam around. Enjoy the clear, starry nights while relaxing in the hot tub or cozying up by the fire. Centrally located between coast and mountains. Head a hour north to take the family hiking or on the slopes to enjoy the mountains. Head 40 minutes south to take in the coast and see the iconic Maine lighthouse.

Unique artist's sun filled farmhouse meets loft
Sunny and cozy contemporary artist designed, renovated and curated space with a large touch of quirk. This old farmhouse is off the beaten path and a perfect place to explore all that the real Maine has to offer. Set on an acre of land outside of town, there is plenty of open out door space, fire pit and a deck with picnic table and BBQ grill. Close to Bates, 30 to Bowdoin & 1 hr to Colby, and lakes, parks and trails. And a hop skip and a jump to the beach.

Cozy Lakefront Cabin-Private Dock-Kayaks-Firepit
Welcome to Salmon Point Cottage a 1,000 sq. ft. cabin on stunning Panther Pond. Deck sits less than 10’ from the water with direct dock access. Open concept living with high-end kitchen. Cozy up by the gas stove. Swim, kayak, or relax by the firepit—your private lakeside retreat awaits. This property has it all including: -Private Dock -Fire Pit -Complementary Kayaks -BBQ Grill -Gas burning fireplace -Washer & Dryer -Fully Equipped Kitchen

Romantic Mirror cabin in the woods
Stay at Hidden Pines Cabins. The Mirror cabin is Maines only 3 sided floor to ceiling mirrored glass cabin. Unwind in the hot tub while looking up at the sky full of stars. Take a sauna while surrounded by nature all around. Located in the majestic forest of mount Agamenticus, the extensive trail system is off of our road. Short drive to the Ogunquit/York beaches, Outlets at Kittery and near Portsmouth, Dover and Portland restaurant scenes.

Suite at Maine Mystic Gardens
This cozy, country attached "mother-in-law" suite with garden views is an 800 square foot suite with two bedrooms (11 x 15’ and 8 x 10’), one full bathroom, a living room with flat screen cable TV and a fully stocked kitchen, ready to be utilized. There is a separate entrance to the facility and parking for multiple cars (one spot under the deck). Outside, there is a large deck with a table and grill for outdoor seating and grilling.

The Old Bell Tavern - Luxurious Historical Home
Steeped in history and warmth, The Old Bell Tavern (built in 1773) once welcomed travelers along Maine’s old stage route. Now beautifully restored, it blends heritage charm with modern comfort. Celebrate or gather in the Chef’s kitchen, complete with a floor-to-ceiling wine fridge—one of a kind in Maine—and savor the perfect blend of history, hospitality, and quiet luxury.

Romantic Hidden Cottage!
Take it easy at this unique and tranquil getaway. Escape to our romantic cottage for two overlooking a four-acre field in the Upper Village of New Gloucester. Complete with Queen bed, inside and outside seating areas, coffee maker and accoutrements, bathroom w/shower, robes, hot tub, spa towels, and dinnerware for take-out. A perfect escape!
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in New Gloucester
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von New Gloucester
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in New Gloucester

Charming 3 bedroom cottage on Notched Pond

Lakefront Home in Poland Spring

Glamping cabin w/ kitchenette & full bath - 17

The Nest

Lake front home on Little Sebago

Skandinavisches Tinyhaus an einem Bach im Wald

Woodland Cabin Retreat on Private Pond in Norway

Secluded Cabin: View, Hot Tub, 10 min Walk to Lake
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um New Gloucester zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jän | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | € 332 | € 362 | € 262 | € 131 | € 197 | € 244 | € 245 | € 248 | € 213 | € 237 | € 363 | € 317 |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | -6 °C | -4 °C | 1 °C | 6 °C | 12 °C | 18 °C | 21 °C | 20 °C | 16 °C | 10 °C | 4 °C | -2 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- New York Ferienunterkünfte
- Montreal Ferienunterkünfte
- Boston Ferienunterkünfte
- Québec City Ferienunterkünfte
- Jersey City Ferienunterkünfte
- Newark Ferienunterkünfte
- Portland Ferienunterkünfte
- Mont-Tremblant Ferienunterkünfte
- Providence Ferienunterkünfte
- Newport Ferienunterkünfte
- York County Ferienunterkünfte
- Cambridge Ferienunterkünfte
- Unterkünfte mit Seezugang New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte am Wasser New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte mit Sitzbereich im Freien New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte mit Feuerstelle New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte mit Terrasse New Gloucester
- Familienfreundliche Unterkünfte New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte mit Kamin New Gloucester
- Unterkünfte mit Waschmaschine und Trockner New Gloucester
- Häuser New Gloucester
- Haustierfreundliche Unterkünfte New Gloucester
- Sebago Lake
- Wells Beach
- Story Land
- Popham Beach, Phippsburg
- Willard Beach
- Sunday River Resort
- Scarborough Beach
- Pemaquid Beach
- Pemaquid Point Lighthouse
- East End Beach
- Gooch's Beach
- Botanische Gärten der Küste von Maine
- Cranmore Bergresort
- Skigebiet King Pine
- Popham Beach State Park
- Hills Beach
- Conway Scenic Railroad
- Wolfe's Neck Woods State Park
- Crescent Beach State Park
- Shawnee Peak
- Fortunes Rocks Beach
- Diana’s Baths
- Echo Lake State Park
- Funtown Splashtown USA





