Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 30 Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth beginnen bei € 44 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 1.990 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    10 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 20 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    30 Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Machynlleth: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Machynlleth werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Machynlleth

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 180 Bewertungen

Cosy Cottage in Corris-One wellbehaved dog welcome

Troed-y-Rhiw is a well presented 1 bedroom stone cottage in the former slate mining village of Corris on the southern edge of Snowdonia National Park. It has home comforts such as a 2 seater recliner, wood burner and digital freeview TV/CD/DVD. It has a well equipped kitchen with microwave, dishwasher & washing machine. The bathroom has a thermostatic electric shower over the bath. The bedroom has a superking or twin singles. There is a private garden with secure storage for mountain bikes

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 101 Bewertungen

Cosy Cottage in Corris

Isfryn is a cosy semi detached former slate miners cottage, located on the edge of Corris. Corris is a small rural village with a village shop, cafe, pub and church. The cottage is traditionally furnished with wooden floors and beams, log burners in the sitting room and kitchen. Outside to the front is a raised sitting area with wonderful views over the Dulas Valley. To the rear is a small yard and to the side a log and bike shed. Travel cot, high chair, baby bath and fire guard are available.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Tiny House
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 462 Bewertungen

Cute cottage in Machynlleth centre

Originally stables, the cottage has been sustainably converted to one-up-one-down self-catering accommodation. Double bed, shower, washing m/c, sofa-bed & well equipped kitchen. Easy to get to via public transport. 10 min walk from station and 5 mins to bus stops. Very close to shops, cafes etc. Cycle parking available. There is usually space to park a car on the drive, but be aware that the entrance is a bit narrow. We also have an EV charger. We have swifts nesting between May and August.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 174 Bewertungen

Off grid cosy cabin forest retreat Snowdonia views

Hidden deep within the Dyfi Forest on the edge of the Snowdonia National Park is our unique, off grid cabin. With amazing views over the valley, you can just sit back and enjoy the natural world around you. If mountain biking is your thing, we are right on the Climachx Mountain Bike Trails and a stones throw from Dyfi Bike Park. There's lush river swimming spots, lakes, waterfalls and mountains to explore. Our nearest beach is Aberdyfi, just 30mins away. 16mins drive to the epic Cadair Idris!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Zug
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 753 Bewertungen

Train carriage on the hill

Come and visit our beautiful, restored wagon, high on a peaceful, off-grid hill. For walkers or cyclists, romantic breaks or retreats in nature; this is perfect for adventures or simply relaxing on the deck with a cup of tea heated by hydro power. Cosy all year with woodstove and kitchenette, it has all you need for a relaxing stay. Holistic massage is available for that added touch of luxury, if the peace, quiet and the birdsong is not enough! Walking distance from Dyfi Bike Park or the CAT.

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 492 Bewertungen

Pretty sunny cottage, Machynlleth

A lovely old renovated cottage with inglenook fireplace, wood burning stove and mezzanine. It is well equipped for your stay as I have tried to make it a home from home for you with many books and houseplants. There will always be some welcome goodies and you can sleep in snuggly beds made up with 100% cotton or organic cotton sheets and feather and down duvets. The cottage is situated in the pretty wooded Dulas valley near the historic town of Machynlleth, close to Snowdonia and the sea.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 256 Bewertungen

Beudy Banc Barn Conversion stunning views

High above the dyfi valley , barn conversion holiday cottage with spectacular views of the dyfi valley and cader idris. Off grid, powered by wind and the sun. Sleeps 8 in three double beds, and two single beds. Two Ground floor bedrooms (double and twin) , one loft bedroom with double bed and a mezzanine sleeping area with a double bed above the main living space. Bathroom and wet room on the ground floor. Great Walking, Mountain Biking and Trail Running trails from the doorstep.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 204 Bewertungen

Glanydon - Romantic Getaway near Cadair Idris.

Glanydon Cottage is the ideal place to get away from it all. The spacious bathroom has a shower and big freestanding bath. The kitchen is well equipped. There are lots of interesting things to do nearby. Speak to us for more info re packed lunches and evening meals. We provide guests with simple continental style, plant based breakfasts; you will find all the essentials in the Cottage on your arrival. When you book, we can tell you what will be provided.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 129 Bewertungen

Pandy Bach

Beautifully converted early 19th century woolen mill, just a 10 minute drive into Southern Snowdonia National Park. (Approx 57 mile drive to the base of Snowdon.) Stylish interior mixing cool contemporary with traditional features and impressive eco credentials. All bedrooms en suite. We're open for bookings throughout the year. If you wish to book additional dates that aren't listed on the calendar, please drop us a message.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 203 Bewertungen

The Green Room

The Green Room is attached to our family home, with a comfortable double bed, adjoining wetroom and kitchenette, in a convenient town location, easy access to railway and bus links, and off-road parking. With FTTP internet access, television with a full Sky package (including Sports and Cinema), Blu-ray player with discs and your own key and separate door you can come and go as you please. Well behaved pets are welcome.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Hütte
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 200 Bewertungen

Hillside hideaway | Hendre-Aur

Hendre-Aur Luxury Glamping Pod is nested in the hills of the beautiful Dyfi Valley. It’s located on our family run farm, 3miles from the historic town of Machynlleth which offers spectacular views and peacefulness. Great base to explore the Dyfi Valley and it's surroundings. Plenty of great activities and places to visit on your doorstep: Dyfi Bike Park, Hafren Forest, Dyfi Osprey, Corris Craft Center and many more

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Hütte
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 240 Bewertungen

Hut located in a 500 year old pubs beer garden

Last check in time is 9pm. Our log cabin is located in peace and tranquility, overlooking the beautiful welsh hills. Toilet facilities are located in the pub which is a short walk down the steps and stairs. We have an outside shower block located around the back of the hut. Located at the back of a 500 year old pub, we feel we have given all you need to get away for a night or two.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Machynlleth

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Machynlleth zu besuchen?

MonatJänFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis€ 87€ 93€ 92€ 88€ 92€ 95€ 89€ 82€ 94€ 98€ 85€ 102
Durchschn. Temperatur5 °C5 °C7 °C9 °C12 °C14 °C16 °C16 °C14 °C11 °C8 °C6 °C