
Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 140 Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point beginnen bei € 106 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 14.780 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
50 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 30 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
20 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
130 Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Lowell Point: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8
Unterkünfte in Lowell Point werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Marathon Shores
Welcome to Marathon Shores, a spacious and inviting home in Seward. Conveniently located in town but also tucked away and private. Located on a cul-de-sac close to the Safeway grocery store and only minutes from downtown. Mount Marathon views from the front yard and set in a peaceful neighborhood. Plenty of relaxing and comfortable space across 3 bedrooms and cozy living room. Alaskan art and decor throughout. More recreation area in the secluded backyard with a firepit, yard games, and seating.

The Sockeye @ Resurrection Bay
Welcome to The Sockeye at Resurrection Bay! Our new modern cottage features large windows and cozy spaces to enjoy the breathtaking views of Resurrection Bay, the legendary Mt. Marathon, and jaw dropping mountain panoramas. Located in downtown Seward, just one block up from the bay, enjoy watching the local wildlife, walk the beach or stroll along the waterfront. With 1 bedroom, featuring a king size bed, and a spacious loft featuring 2 queen size beds, The Sockeye sleeps 6 guests comfortably.

Salted Roots Blue Door A-Frame Cabin
This glass-front Aframe cabin was completed March 5, 2020. Its modern appeal includes a master bedroom downstairs, a loft bedroom upstairs, and a sofa couch in the living area for a comfortable max of 6 people. The units also include a beautiful wet room, clawfoot tub, wood pellet stove, kitchenette, and private deck. Set 6 feet off the forest floor, this naturally lit cabin has an especially enchanting canopy view of Resurrection Bay. Salted Roots Cabins offers 5 private nightly units.

The Whale @ Exit Glacier
Welcome to Exit Glacier Cabins! Our brand new cabin features large windows & cozy spaces to enjoy the breathtaking mountain views and braided river. Close to the Seward Harbor and on the road to Exit Glacier, we are nearby all of the action while still amidst wildlife and incredibly scenery. Our plush beds, comfy sofa, fully stocked kitchen, & custom shower make the indoors super comfortable; while our lounge chairs, picnic table, grill & fire pit will help you take in Alaska's beauty.

Sockeye Cabin - Fantastic Views & Fishing
Escape to Sockeye cabin in Seward and surround yourself with stunning views of mountains, the boat harbor, and a far reaching view of Resurrection Bay. Wake to wildlife-rich wetlands teeming with eagles, swans, ducks, river otters, moose, and an occasional bear. Steps from a salmon stream with beach access for fishing and ocean vibes. Rustic Alaskan charm meets comfort with handcrafted log furniture and all amenities for your perfect cabin retreat. Ideal for couples or small families.

Vessel Beach House - Port
Wake up to waves, step onto your private balcony and breathe in the crisp Alaskan air. The sound of waves lapping at the shore fills your ears, and a breathtaking vista unfolds before you. This is your experience at the Vessel Beach House! On the Port side, this one bedroom, one bathroom property with full kitchen, large living area, soaking tub, private balcony, dining area and breathtaking views, is perfect for a family adventure, romantic getaway, or a relaxing escape with friends.

Fiddlehead Yurt 1
We are not your average getaway. Hidden in the rainforest canopy, spend the afternoon grilling on the porch while watching the eagles fly to and from their nest above the yurt. When your ready to wind down listen to the owls hoot around the fire ring while watching the sunset from exit glacier. A labor of love as my first home, I hope you get a slice of the serenity that comes with unplugging in this magical spot. If you’re lucky you’ll wake up to a moose or two in the pond.

Cool Change Oasis The Sea Cabin
Located just 10 minutes from the Seward Boat Harbor and 15 minutes from Kenai Fiords National Park, the Sea Cabin is a quiet, restful oasis. It's nestled within a temporal rainforest, surrounded by glacier covered mountains and framed by ancient hemlock and spruce trees. This fully equipped cabin is the perfect getaway for your family. With amenities like a full size chef's kitchen and a walk-in shower, it provides all the amenities of home in an Alaska wilderness setting.

Beach House #1
A quaint cottage a short walk from Lowell Point Beach. The cottage has a bedroom with a queen sized bed, and a private carpeted loft with a queen-sized mattress. The loft has a steep staircase, so not ideal for young children or people with mobility issues. A single futon in the living room brings the total sleeping capacity to 5 people. The kitchen is equipped with pots, pans, dishes and utensils. Guests can enjoy use of the picnic area, with a barbecue grill and fire pit.

A Cottage on the Bay
A cottage on the bay is a beach front house with 3 bedrooms, each looking out over Resurrection Bay. A well supplied kitchen and living room allow you to relax while watching the ocean and mountains. The large front deck expands into a sitting area with fire pit, looking over the beach. Stoke the cedar sauna and enjoy walks to the north and south while it warms up! The whales, sea lions, seals, otters and birds make this place truly unique.

Coho Cottage
Cute 1950’s cottage charmingly restored with antiques and nautical decor. It is perfect for two adults, good with a couple kids added or total of three adults but tight with 4 adults. Centrally located it is a 13 minute walk to downtown (.7 miles), 8 minute walk to the boat harbor (.5 miles), 5 minute walk to Two Lakes Park and a 2 minute walk to the gazebo on the lagoon. The fenced yard backs up to the mountain for added privacy.

Oceanfront Inn Duplex (Upstairs Suite)
A single private unit located upstairs in a two-story duplex. The suite includes two private bedrooms, each with a queen bed, a living/dining area with couch and table, and a full kitchen stocked with dishes and basic cookware. The bathroom includes a stand up shower, no bathtub. Each suite also features a private balcony with the best view in Seward! Access to a shared hot tub, (extra fee), is included with rental of this unit
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Lowell Point
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Lowell Point
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Lowell Point

Beach House #2

Oceanfront Inn Cabin

Beach Front Lodge- 1 King bed- Breakfast

Micro Treehouse - Private Dry Cabin

Big Bear Circle Cabin - full of light

Oceanfront Inn Private Suite

Exit Glacier Hideaway

Two Lakes Guesthouse
Spannende Reiseziele
- Anchorage Ferienunterkünfte
- Seward Ferienunterkünfte
- Homer Ferienunterkünfte
- Talkeetna Ferienunterkünfte
- Bear Creek Ferienunterkünfte
- Healy Ferienunterkünfte
- Valdez Ferienunterkünfte
- Kenai Ferienunterkünfte
- Wasilla Ferienunterkünfte
- Soldotna Ferienunterkünfte
- Palmer Ferienunterkünfte
- Cooper Landing Ferienunterkünfte
- Unterkünfte mit Strandzugang Lowell Point
- Wohnungen Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte für Fitness-Fans Lowell Point
- Haustierfreundliche Unterkünfte Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte mit Sitzbereich im Freien Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte mit Kamin Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte mit Feuerstelle Lowell Point
- Familienfreundliche Unterkünfte Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte direkt am Strand Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte mit Terrasse Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte mit Waschmaschine und Trockner Lowell Point
- Unterkünfte am Wasser Lowell Point





