
Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 20 Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup beginnen bei € 70 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 440 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
20 Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Jesup: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in Jesup werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Cozy 2 bedroom house centrally located
There is plenty of opportunity to relax and recharge at this cozy little home. Take it easy on the wooden swing on the spacious front porch. Or for more privacy, enjoy the out door dinning set on the back patio, under the canopy of trees and string lights. Inside, the simple, open, floor plan makes relaxing easy; the fully stocked kitchen, connects with the dinning and living room. Both bedrooms are just down the hall; each with a queen bed layered for comfort, to ensure the best nights rest.

Boho Burb - Now with Theater Room & Rec Room
Have fun with the whole family (even your pets) in this stylish bohemian-inspired home in the burbs. We're located close driving distance to a number of conveniences, including shopping, restaurants, parks and more. Whether you’re cozying in the living room around the fireplace or enjoying the breeze on the back porch while watching the little ones play on the swing set or your pets play in the fenced-in backyard, we hope you feel at home here. We recently added a theater room and rec room!

Peaceful Escape w/pool & hot tub
Welcome to a charming family-friendly retreat, sleeping six adults. There is a spacious living area, modern kitchen, a beautiful sunroom, filled with natural light, an outdoor oasis with a sparkling pool, a hot tub for unwinding, and a fire pit. For indoor fun, enjoy board games, an Xbox, and TV setups featuring Netflix, Disney+, and HBO Max. You’re just an hour from the ocean, with nearby cities like Savannah, Brunswick, St. Simons Island, Jekyll Island, Amelia Island, and Jacksonville!

The Tobacco House- Blackshear, Georgia
This 1950's Tobacco Barn has been transformed into a brand new 1 bed 1 bath home with lots of character. It has all the features that you need. Full kitchen, beautiful tile shower, laundry, and a spacious wrap around porch. Property is located 3 miles from downtown Blackshear, GA and 6 miles from Waycross, GA. Whether in town for business or pleasure, this cute home will be the perfect place to stay! Search "1950's Tobacco Barn turned in to a Air BNB" on Youtube for a video walkthrough.

Cozy Barndominium
Enjoy the peacefulness or the countryside without compromising convenience. This cute place is located just 10 miles from town. Gaze at the beautiful starry skies at night without the glare of lights dimming your view, take a country dirt road ride, fish or boat in nearby Lake Grace, take a 45 minute trip to enjoy the beach or an hour trip to spend a day in Historic Savannah, GA. Or just sit on the second story porch and rock the night away. This cozy little upstairs home has it all.

Woodsy Container Cabin
Nestled in a serene woodland, our container cabin is a tranquil escape. The one-bedroom layout features a queen-size bed for peaceful nights, and a versatile futon unfolds to accommodate one to two more guests. The kitchenette is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, toaster, and coffee maker using pods. A full-size bathroom with a shower adds a touch of luxury. This cabin offers respite from the digital world, allowing you to immerse yourself in the sights and sounds of nature.

Miss Laura’s Cottage | Pond, Porch & Sleeps 4
Located on 11 acres this cottage provides one of the most peaceful and relaxing locations around. Situated on a one acre pond and surrounded by long leaf pine woods, it is hard to imagine that it is actually located in the city limits of Jesup. The interior is all tongue and groove pine with cathedral ceilings and has an amazing walk in shower. The screened front porch will quickly become one of your favorite sitting areas. Miss Laura’s Cottage has one king bed and a sleeper sofa.

Rural Tiny Home
Located in rural Jesup, 15 minutes from downtown with a Walmart and restaurants. Our tiny home offers 1 full size bed, a small bathroom and kitchenette. There is a mini refrigerator available, along with a microwave, hot plate, air fryer and Keurig coffee maker. A Smart TV is mounted and wifi is available. For guest comfort there is a window unit and heaters available. The Tiny House is on our family farm with a dog, chickens, turkeys and pigs. No cleaning fees are added.

The Cozy Cottage
Charming 1 and half-Bedroom Cottage for Rent to professionals/travelers: Nestled in a serene private property, this delightful cottage boasts modern updates throughout. The cozy yet contemporary interior includes a newly renovated kitchen, bathroom and laundry, ensuring both comfort and style. The living area includes a Murphy bed for a second sleeping option. If you're seeking a tranquil retreat with all the comforts of home, this charming cottage is the perfect match.

Guest House
Guest house with one bedroom available. I occasionally live in the guest house to ensure everything is in working order. You will have the Guest house by yourself when you rent. I live full time in my Main house. Very private. I also have a nine year old female Lab, gentle, sweet dog. This property in rural, but only 3 miles from Jesup. I need a day's notice to ensure the guest house is ready for you. Rent is based on 1 or 2 guests.

The Cabin at The Old Parrott Place
The Cabin at The Old Parrott Place is ideal for one or two people to stay overnight or for a week. It's rustic, but clean and comfortable, has a king bed, a claw-foot tub, an outdoor shower, a microwave, toaster, small fridge and complementary coffee and tea. Rocking chairs on the porch allow you to spend a little time outdoors enjoying the country air or listening to the birds. *Please Note * There is NO WIFI.

Beautiful, country cottage-45 min from the beach
Escape to our 50-acre farm cottage, surrounded by organic flower fields and playful mini animals. Nestled between two 100-year-old barns, this charming retreat offers rustic comfort and a passport to a more simple way of living. Explore the countryside, relax in nature, and savor the serenity. Book your idyllic getaway today!
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Jesup
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Jesup

Quiet Privacy

Waterfront Vacation Rental in Darien, GA | Private

Newly Built Cozy 3BR Home-Near Fort Stewart

Downstairs apartment in Odum GA

Big Oak Studio Cozy Cabin in town sleeps 5 people

Charming Lakeside Serenity - Peaceful Getaway

Granny’s Airbnb “Not just a Home— an experience”

Cozy and clean stay. 2bd 1ba close to Ft Stewart.
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Jesup zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jän | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | € 117 | € 117 | € 121 | € 112 | € 121 | € 121 | € 117 | € 117 | € 117 | € 117 | € 117 | € 117 |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 11 °C | 13 °C | 16 °C | 20 °C | 23 °C | 27 °C | 28 °C | 28 °C | 26 °C | 21 °C | 15 °C | 12 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Four Corners Ferienunterkünfte
- Atlanta Ferienunterkünfte
- Myrtle Beach Ferienunterkünfte
- Orlando Ferienunterkünfte
- Panama City Beach Ferienunterkünfte
- Tampa Ferienunterkünfte
- Charlotte Ferienunterkünfte
- Destin Ferienunterkünfte
- Gatlinburg Ferienunterkünfte
- Savannah Ferienunterkünfte
- Charleston Ferienunterkünfte
- Jacksonville Ferienunterkünfte





