Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 100 Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby beginnen bei € 35 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 5.450 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    60 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 30 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    60 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    100 Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Grimsby: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9

    Unterkünfte in Grimsby werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Grimsby

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in Lincoln

Cottage On Lake Ontario Niagara

OPEN TIMESLOTS OCTOBER 1 (1 night/2 days) discounted price for this one night Please mark this listing as a favourite to get notifications of last minute deals. Unwind at our cozy guest house. Beautiful 2-bedroom cottage. Enjoy the direct waterfront views from the living room, bedroom and wrap around composite deck. Outdoor fire pit and BBQ. Set in vineyards, peach, nectarine and plums. Close to wineries & shops. Free Tesla charging. Views from the cottage include orchards & direct Lakefront

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 332 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Bauernhof in Lincoln

Lakefront Farm | Hot Tub | Fire Pit | Beach Access

Welcome to our stunning modern farmhouse loft, nestled on a 10-acre farm with breathtaking lake views. This farm stay retreat offers a perfect blend of rustic charm & organic luxury. Our home has an open-concept living space with vaulted ceilings & an abundance of natural light. It also has a hot tub, sauna, deck, patio furniture, gas BBQ, and a lakefront bonfire pit. The farm soil is currently regenerating & we are between crops. Book your escape now & experience the our lakefront farm.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 187 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Grimsby

Spacious 2BR Private Suite • 125+ 5 Star Reviews!

Discover a peaceful getaway in this 1,500 sq. ft. modern, bright and airy two-bedroom private basement suite, located near the Niagara Escarpment in renowned wine country. Ideal for relaxing and recharging, this retreat places you close to top wineries, breweries, restaurants, shopping, beaches, and outdoor adventures. Enjoy quick access to hiking trails and the beach just 5 minutes away, Niagara Falls in 25 minutes, the U.S. border in 30 minutes, and downtown Toronto in under an hour.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 134 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Cottage in Hamilton

Lake Front Heaven - Gateway to Niagara/Vineyards

A magical cottage with its own beach house on Lake Ontario. This place is special! The beach house an extra bedroom and full bath which is available during the spring/summer months. There’s a pier, boat slip, fire pit, picnic table and plenty of outdoor seating. All of this 50 minutes from downtown Toronto, 40 minutes from YYZ International airport and 25 minutes from the world famous Niagara falls. The scenic is a great base to explore the Niagara region. Operator License 24-305205

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 207 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Grimsby

A Sweet Retreat Close To It All!

This basement unit is a perfect home base for all your needs! It's located close to highway access, and is situated between Hamilton and the Niagara Region. The unit is close to shopping, dining, wineries, breweries, recreation areas, and beaches. After a busy day, enjoy relaxing in this spacious lower-level private apartment. 1 hour to Toronto and 35 minutes to Niagara Falls by car. MOHAWK COLLEGE (STONEY CREEK CAMPUS) STUDENTS ARE ELIGIBLE FOR DISCOUNTS. CONTACT HOST DIRECTLY.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 108 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Bungalow in Grimsby

Lake front home in Niagara region

A lakefront bungalow located in a gorgeous, friendly, safe neighbourhood and a short drive from wineries, orchards, sandy beaches, hiking trails on the escarpment and outlet shopping malls. 30 min drive from Niagara Falls and the Hamilton Airport, 1hr from Toronto. On Lake Ontario with a stunning view of the CN Tower on a clear day, and minutes from a beautiful park with a rocky beach. My place is good for couples, solo adventurers, business travellers, families (with kids).

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 115 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Grimsby

Hot Tub Getaway Private 1BD & Free Wine tasting

*Free Wine Tastings $30 value * bed rated 9.9 (Queen) * 6 mins to the beach * 5 mins to hiking trails * 10 mins to horseback riding * 30 mins to Niagara Falls * 60 mins to Toronto + Gigabit Fibe 3.0 internet + hot tub + fish pond + fire table +long term stay Clean, comfortable and spacious Grimsby suite, two minutes from the QEW! Private space in our home offering a relaxing experience. Nice and close to many incredible locations! Enjoy a local wine tour!

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 349 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Grimsby

The Grimsby Getaway | Cozy, Full Kitchen, Fire Pit

Open concept home with full kitchen, 6 windows for natural light, walking distance from lake, large backyard & firepit, office space 1000 Mbps High Speed Wi-Fi, washer & dryer with full bathroom. Great for up to 6 guests. ✓ Vineyard country ✓ 25 minutes from Clifton Hills, Niagara Falls ✓ Grimsby is full of hiking spots and the beautiful Bruce trail. ✓ Between Niagara and Toronto ✓ 6 minute walk to the waterfront

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 441 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Grimsby

Relaxing Suite - Gateway to Niagara Region

Located in a quiet and scenic neighbourhood near the niagara escarpment, within walking distance to downtown and in close proximity to everything the Niagara Region has to offer (Falls, Wineries, Bruce Trail, Lake Ontario etc.). The suite has two bedrooms, a full bath, separate entrance, elegant living room and bedrooms, and access to a relaxing backyard oasis with seasonal swimming pool when it is open.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 200 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Lincoln

Lovely 1-Bedroom Apartment in Beamsville

Cozy, one-bedroom unit in the heart of Beamsville. Minutes from the highway and the downtown core, and a short drive from wineries, breweries, hiking trails, and more. Enjoy this basement apartment equipped with a queen bed, double futon, private bath, and small kitchenette for basic food prep. Some continental breakfast options also included! Access the unit through a separate entrance in the backyard.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 297 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Lincoln

Niagara Wine Country Cottage

In the heart of Niagara wine country, nestled between Lake Ontario and the Niagara Escarpment lies your perfect getaway. With ample parking space, our tree lined property boasts of privacy and cottage-like ambiance while at the same time providing easy access to the town’s amenities, local restaurants, numerous vineyards and breathtaking hiking/biking routes along the Bruce Trail within minutes

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 231 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Ferienunterkunft in Lincoln

Cozy A-Frame Retreat in Niagara Wine Country

Escape to our restored 1950s A-frame tucked among sweeping vineyard and Escarpment views. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully renovated kitchen, it’s made for slow mornings with coffee, relaxed evenings by the fireplace, and days exploring world-class wineries and nearby trails. A peaceful, central retreat perfect for couples, families, and friends.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 214 Bewertungen

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Grimsby

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Grimsby zu besuchen?

MonatJänFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis€ 96€ 97€ 96€ 104€ 101€ 104€ 111€ 123€ 103€ 97€ 93€ 96
Durchschn. Temperatur-3 °C-3 °C2 °C8 °C14 °C20 °C23 °C22 °C18 °C11 °C5 °C0 °C