Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Grays

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Grays

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 260 Ferienunterkünfte in Grays.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Grays beginnen bei € 17 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 3.110 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    100 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 20 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    120 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    250 Ferienunterkünfte in Grays verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Grays: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,7

    Unterkünfte in Grays erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,7 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Grays

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Eigentumswohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 15 Bewertungen

Stylish living - 5mins to Lakeside shopping centre

Stay in style at this brand-new, modern 2-bed apartment by Lakeside shopping centre! Shop, dine, and dive into nightlife, with London just 20 mins away via A13. Bluewater’s only 15 mins too! Sleeps 4 with 1 bathroom + ensuite, full kitchen, balcony with garden chairs and table, 65" smart TV, free Wi-Fi, towels, and linen. Perfect for families, friends, groups, and business trips. 1 free parking space. No events/parties. Sparkling clean, fresh vibes, and ready for your next adventure

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 46 Bewertungen

Unique 2 bedroom home with free parking

This unique place has a style of its own. A relaxing homely and hotel executive look and feel. This is a newly updated home equipped with modern technologies - flat screen TVs and excellent wi-fi. Located within very quiet residential area. A few minutes drive to Lakeside shopping centre and wide host restaurants and shops. Giving guests the best of both worlds. The facility is equipped with a modern kitchen and dinning The dinning space can be used as an office space using the large TV.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Reihenhaus
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 268 Bewertungen

*NEW* Luxury Thames View Riverfront + Home Cinema

The PERFECT place for your getaway, this luxury property is a great base to explore Kent whilst only 23 mins to London on the train. Grade II listed fully renovated, modern Thames River view townhouse with a Home Cinema! With fantastic riverside views, this 2 Bedroom property sleeps 4 & has off road parking. Recently renovated to a high standard with new home cinema, kitchen, bathroom, bedrooms & furniture and decorated for xmas . Come and spend time in our unique riverside property in Kent.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 32 Bewertungen

Comfortable and stylish 1 bedroom home

This stylish annex located in Chafford Hundred offers comfort, convenience and luxury. With a private entrance, parking and garden access, it’s ideal for couples, solo travellers or families of 4. A double bedroom, spacious lounge with sofa bed, full kitchen and sleek shower room. Just minutes from Lakeside Shopping Centre with access to a wide range of shops, restaurants and entertainment options. Close to the A13/M25 for easy access to London, Essex and Kent. No parties or pets allowed.

Superhost
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 345 Bewertungen

Modern equipped apartment - Private garden/hot tub

Our cool and comfortable 1 bedroom apartment has all the things you might need during your stay. Complete with a beautiful garden and hot tub. There are local amenities including a mini supermarket and a handful of restaurants right at the end of the road. Only a 10 min uber ride to Lakeside shopping center, where you will you can shop or enjoy restaurants, bars, and a large number of activities. Including Puttshack, Boom Battle Bar, Axe Throwing, Darts, Beer Pong, Shuffleboard and more.

Superhost
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,83 von 5, 23 Bewertungen

Hayaat Cottage: Cosy New Studio, great London link

A brand new cosy luxury quiet relaxing studio on the top of the hill: to live & commute to London & surroundings. Host couple has a 40 countries travelling experience. Easy LONDON Link; Bus Stop: A minute walk GRAYS Train Station: bus 10-15/taxi 5-7mins. London about 26 mins (C2C) Restaurants/takeaway, shops including Tesco express, gas station are round the corner. Lakeside shopping mall & retail park, majors superstores are within easy reach. NB: It’s kitchenette-NOT FULL Kitchen.

Superhost
Tiny House
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 9 Bewertungen

Bright & Breezy Summer House In Grays

Modern Summer House in Grays, Essex – Ideal for 2! A bright and cozy retreat for solo travelers or couples. This brand-new space features natural light, air conditioning, fast Wi-Fi, a workspace, and a coffee station perfect for work or relaxation. Includes a double bed, private bathroom, and kitchenette with a mini fridge and microwave. Free on-site parking available. Just 10 mins from Lakeside Shopping Centre and 5 mins from Grays station, with easy links to London. NO PETS ALLOWED.

Gäste-Favorit
Bauernhof
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 386 Bewertungen

Exclusive retreat on a private lake

Enjoy a truly unique stay in this exclusive lodge. Situated on its own private lake, you will have everything you need to enjoy a blissful retreat with award winning country pubs such as The Dog & Pickle only a walk away. Please note: 1. We are strictly a minimum of two night stays. 2. We can only accept infants under 6 months old. 3. There is no swimming or paddle boarding allowed in the lake. NEW FOR 2026 - The Wellness Deck Sauna, Cold Plunge & outdoor shower, ready for use now!

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 25 Bewertungen

Spacious Luxe Suite - New Build London & Thurrock

Welcome to your bright and modern suite - a stylish new build with private entrance, perfect for work trips, getaways, or short breaks. Nestled in a peaceful area, you’re just 2 minutes’ walk to local shops and essentials, 10 mins from Lakeside Shopping Centre, and 5 mins to Grays Station with direct trains to London in 35 mins. ✨ 🚗 Free on-street parking by the property ✨ Easy self check-in ✨ Designed for comfort and privacy This space has everything you need for a memorable stay.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 15 Bewertungen

IMMACULATe Home Near Central London

Your family will be close to everything when you stay at this centrally-located place. • 3 bedroom • Semi detached house • Double glazed • Nice garden with rattan furniture set. • Close to amenities • Located in the heart of Grays • Grays Station 0.6 miles • Tilbury Town Station 1.3 miles • Northfleet Station 2.1 miles About 10 mins drive to Lakeside shopping centre •Easy access to A13 and M25. •There's regular train to central London from Grays stn.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 24 Bewertungen

House with 2 Bedroom, office space and a Garden

Enjoy a stylish and comfortable stay in this entire home, perfect for both short and long visits. -Located just a 5-minute walk from Chafford Hundred Station. -10 minutes from Lakeside Shopping Centre. -Central London only 40 minutes away by train. Sleeps up to 4 guests and features a dedicated office space for remote work, a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious garden, and amenities like Netflix and a coffee machine to make you feel right at home.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 32 Bewertungen

Modern Serenity 1 Bedroom Stay

Enjoy a Peaceful stay in this modern 1 bedroom home in a quiet Tilbury town neighborhood, centrally-located with 2 min walk to bus stop. Proximity to the Tilbury town train station, 15 min walk. Also located Opposite King George's Park aka Daisy Park. Features include a fully equipped kitchen, WiFi, Smart TV and wireless charging bedside table with LED light. Free on street parking.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Grays

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Grays zu besuchen?

MonatJänFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis€ 118€ 123€ 125€ 126€ 122€ 122€ 125€ 124€ 119€ 116€ 114€ 116
Durchschn. Temperatur5 °C5 °C7 °C10 °C13 °C16 °C18 °C18 °C15 °C12 °C8 °C6 °C