Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 10 Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater beginnen bei € 43 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 2.000 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    10 Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Bridgewater: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5

    Unterkünfte in Bridgewater werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 5 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Bridgewater

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Mount Crawford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 274 Bewertungen

Wooded escape chalet, 5mi to JMU, 10mi to Massanut

Welcome to La Casa del Bosque (The House in the Woods)! Situated on 10 wooded acres and surrounded by farms on rolling hills in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley, our recently-updated 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the perfect place for your getaway. We are just 15 minutes from JMU and downtown Harrisonburg, and 25 minutes from Massanutten. Take a walk on the trail, birdwatch, visit a neighboring vineyard, or chase sticks with your pup--- there are so many ways to unwind at La Casa del Bosque!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Dayton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 527 Bewertungen

Serenity by the Stream

Cabin in the Shenandoah Mountain surrounded by National Forest on 3 sides. Inside cozy atmosphere with warm lighting and local landscape art throughout. Bright and cheery in the bedrooms best suited for 2-4 adults or family with children. Wonderful sound of the river throughout the property. Step outside to hundreds of miles of biking and hiking trails, and stocked lakes and streams. Well maintained paved state road to cabin driveway. The house is 20 minutes West of Harrisonburg VA and JMU.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Dayton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 156 Bewertungen

Modern Farmhouse in Dayton

Welcome to our 1920 modern farmhouse in the beautiful little town of Dayton, VA! Our house, officially named Modern Farmhouse on Mill, is located within a short walk to shops, restaurants, two parks (one with a lovely creek running through), and Silver Lake where you can fish, kayak, and picnic. We are just 5 miles from Downtown Harrisonburg and a short drive to JMU, EMU, and BC. You will also be within close proximity to breweries, wineries, distilleries, hiking trails, great biking, and more!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Dayton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 107 Bewertungen

Hillside Vista

Relax at this one-story home in the country with beautiful rolling hills & mountain views where you're also likely to observe an Old Order Mennonite horse and buggy passing by. Close to JMU, Bridgewater College, EMU, a short drive to Massanutten ski resort, and numerous local vineyards. Downtown Harrisonburg is less than 20 min away with a variety of restaurants, breweries, shops, and parks. Visit the National & State Forests nearby with endless opportunities for hiking, biking, and exploring.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Mount Crawford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 392 Bewertungen

Great Roadtrip Stop/Buccee's exit/5 min off 81

A boutique, private retreat with a separate entrance. We take your comfort and rest very seriously. - Less than 5 min from Buccee’s🦫 - 5 min from 81 - 15 min from Harrisonburg Guests rave: - The shower has spa-like energy and - The queen bed is comfortable! - There is a little kitchenette - microwave, mini-fridge, toaster, and coffee. PLEASE NOTE: - NO TV but WiFi is available - WiFi: Up/download speed 30 mbps - Great for streaming *MAY NOT BE GOOD FOR REMOTE WORK*

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Mount Crawford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 401 Bewertungen

River views, HOT TUB, firepit, Near Buc-ee’s &I81!

Come relax in the hot tub and enjoy this peaceful getaway right on North River. We are tucked away in the countryside but just 5 minutes from I81 as well as 10 min to Bridgewater College, 15 min to Blue Ridge Community College, 17 min to JMU, and 25 minutes to Massanutten Resort. There are plenty of exciting adventures here in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley including, hiking, wineries, shopping, and lots of good food! We are just minutes from Buc-cee’s Rockingham location!!

Superhost
Gästesuite in Bridgewater
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 258 Bewertungen

Caprica (Private Ground Level Home)

Private Whole Lower Level. Caprica is the essential stay for an unforgettable Shenandoah Valley experience! Situated with perfect views of the outside, the guest quarters space is over 2200 sq ft. and features a lounge/media center, common meeting area, bedrooms & bathrooms, entertainment center with air hockey table and ping pong, and a fully supplied gym. See pictures for more details and information. Anyone is welcome to use the balcony, back patio, and fire pit.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Hinton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 230 Bewertungen

The Roost in Lower Rawley

Newly rebuilt, quaint cabin in the heart of Lower Rawley Springs, ten miles west of Harrisonburg, in the Shenandoah Valley of Virginia. This lovely cabin is a short walk to the hiking trails of The George Washington National Forest, within walking distance of Dry River and Gum Run Stream, and a quick drive to the college town of Harrisonburg. Enjoy hiking, grilling, cooking in our fully equipped kitchen, or relaxing by the campfire or on the front porch. Join us!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Baumhaus in Stanardsville
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 126 Bewertungen

CloudPointe Retreat

Rare Appalachian Treehouse Gem! Luxurious, one-of-a-kind retreat for couples. Elevated tiny house among the treetops, private parking, plush bedroom, sleek bathroom, beautiful kitchenette, loveseat, lounge, private double-level decks, fireside lounging (wood provided), gas grill, and patio with a hot tub! Surrounded by nature, with wineries, hikes, restaurants and shopping all nearby. Please come and relax and revel in the beauty of nature! 4WD is recommended.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Bauernhof in Weyers Cave
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 459 Bewertungen

FarmCottage: Hot Tub Sauna Massage ShenandoahViews

Welcome to the Cottage at Dices Spring Farm. This gem is nestled in the beautiful Shenandoah Valley. You will love the weather-sheltered hot tub building, relaxing greenhouse garden massage space and personal finely crafted sauna with a Sweden built cold shower dump bucket A custom bathroom double-headed shower, and reading nook in the loft are favorites to unwind and disconnect. Minutes away from JMU, Buc-ee's, Valley Pike Market & Vineyards.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Dayton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 269 Bewertungen

Country Oasis. No Cleaning Fees. Xfinity Internet.

Country Oasis, located between the Allegheny and Blue Ridge mountains, is a lovely get away for anyone wanting the privacy of an entire home to yourself. It is just a short drive from JMU, EMU, and Bridgewater College. Harrisonburg, "the friendly city" is just a 15 minute drive from our location. There are two Farmers Markets and numerous other attractions nearby.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Loft in Bridgewater
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 608 Bewertungen

Private Studio Apt Retreat

This light filled, airy studio apartment is the perfect space to meet all your needs. Located on a private second floor (1 flight of stairs) of a detached garage in one of the most unique homes in the area. Full kitchen, dining and living room. Spacious and open, 600 sq feet of relaxing space. Located in heart of the Shenandoah Valley.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Bridgewater