Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 110 Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale beginnen bei € 9 pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 1.350 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    60 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    50 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    100 Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Avondale: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,6

    Unterkünfte in Avondale erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,6 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Avondale

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Harare
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 4 Bewertungen

Ekhaya Residence Boutique

A tranquil 3-bedroom retreat centrally located in the leafy northern suburbs of Harare. Offering a blend of nature & elegant living with beautiful bird songs. Peaceful bush-style escape with modern comfort. Accommodates 6 guests in spacious & stylish bedrooms. Swimming pool, fire pit, braai area, bar & soothing waterfall feature. Modern kitchen with purified drinking water. Solar-powered & gas geysers. Perfect for families, groups, diplomats & business travelers seeking relaxation & convenience.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Eigentumswohnung in Harare
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 19 Bewertungen

Sunny Work From Home Apartment

Calling all professional nomads, creative spirits, and weekend wanderers! Welcome to a vibrant, fully furnished oasis designed for the traveler who wants it all: high productivity, absolute privacy, pure comfort, and plenty of "hair down" days. Whether you’re zipping in for a quick weekend reset or unpacking for a long-term remote work adventure, we’ve dialed in every single detail so your stay feels completely effortless & full of good energy. Your favorite home-away-from-home is ready for you!

Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Avondale
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,81 von 5, 90 Bewertungen

Oak

Located in the heart of Avondale, this stunning 2bedroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and security. Situated within a gated complex and equipped with its own security alarm, it ensures peace of mind throughout your stay. Beautifully decorated to create a cozy, home away from-home atmosphere, is ideal for relaxation or work. Avondale Shopping Centre is a 10-minute walk away, while Harare’s vibrant city center is a 5-minute drive, making this the perfect base for your stay.

Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Avondale
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8 von 5, 30 Bewertungen

Southpark Terrace Studio

Peaceful and centrally-located self-catering studio apartment. Relaxing accommodation option which features a queen-sized bed ( camp coat & extra mattress on request), bathroom with shower, open concept lounge and kitchenette. A home away from home situated on a scenic slope with a view of beautiful, landscaped garden and park. The property has direct access into Macdonald park for a short nature walk/stroll & pool on site.The cottage has unlimited internet & secure free parking for 2 cars.

Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Harare
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,85 von 5, 112 Bewertungen

rustic cottage (with solar back up and pool)

A modern-rustic, two bedroom, thatched cottage surrounded by natural as well as landscaped gardens. Perfect for a peaceful retreat with family, friends or even a solo trip. Only 6km from downtown Harare. We have fast internet, Apple tv, gas-powered hot water, a formidable solar backup, a swimming pool, a well equipped kitchen with a gas as well as an electric range, a dishwasher, etc. We have a 2016 Nissan Xtrail 4x4 available for hire (see pictures) and an extra Starlink also for hire

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Mount Pleasant
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,82 von 5, 77 Bewertungen

Gecko Residence - 4 bed with King Suite

> Borehole water > Back up power - solar > Starlink WiFi >10m by 5m secured swimming pool(net) > On site parking for up to 5 vehicles > 24hr security rapid response (Safeguard) > Alarm system & Electric fence > Plenty out door space > Braai area and outdoor dining > Support staff on site > Equipped kitchen - gas and electric appliances > Centrally located, within 5 minutes drive to CBD, Bond, Groombridge, Avondale & Belgravia Shops. >Health care - St Annes & Health Point nearby

Superhost
Wohnung in Avenues
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,85 von 5, 279 Bewertungen

Chic Harare City 1BR |Fast WiFi•Backup Power

Welcome to your chic and comfortable 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of the Avenues, ideal for both business and leisure stays. Enjoy a cozy, well-equipped space close to the CBD, embassies, restaurants, hospitals, and shopping areas. Enjoy reliable water supply, fast unlimited Wi-Fi, and Smart TV entertainment with Netflix, plus backup power for lighting, Wi-Fi, TV, and charging. 🌸 Perfect for both short and long stays, with weekly and monthly discounts available.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Harare
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 29 Bewertungen

Executive 1Bed Apartment|Designer Living|Borowdale

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish Executive sanctuary where modern luxury meets comfort, privacy & convenience — thoughtfully designed with sleek finishes, ambient lighting and a spa-style bathroom that feels like a private retreat. Unwind in style. Indulge in comfort. Experience Harare differently. 📍 Prime location | Millenium Heights Complex, Borrowdale West | 5 mins to Sam Levy Shopping Centre | 10 mins to CBD. Perfect for business & leisure stays.

Superhost
Wohnung in Harare
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,5 von 5, 10 Bewertungen

Zuri Suites - Djoyas 7

Enjoy a stylish stay in this beautifully designed, centrally located home, thoughtfully curated for comfort and convenience. Whether you’re visiting for business, leisure, or a family getaway, this modern space offers a relaxing atmosphere with tasteful interiors and all the essentials for a memorable stay. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and key attractions, it’s the perfect base to explore the area while enjoying comfort and style.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Highlands
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 47 Bewertungen

The Nest at York

Welcome to our spacious and comfortable three bedroom apartment located in the serene Highlands area of Harare.Ideal for families,groups ,or business travelers,the apartment offers a blend of modern living and homely comfort. The main bedroom features a king-size bed and a private en-suite bathroom for added convenience.The second bedroom has a cozy queen-size bed,while the third bedroom is thoughtfully set up for children, two twin beds .

Gäste-Favorit
Eigentumswohnung in Avondale
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,86 von 5, 42 Bewertungen

Quiet, Clean and Cosy.

5 minutes walk to Avondale Shopping Centre. 10 minutes drive to Harare CBD. Private lock-up garage. USB charging points in every room. Solar geyser. Clean 10KVs solar energy backup for all the appliances. Borehole water. Uncapped WiFi. Gas hob and electric oven. Avondale Food court is 5 minutes drive. 10 minutes drive to the University of Zimbabwe. A very quiet and clean place. Children are welcome.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Avenues
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 18 Bewertungen

Luxury Avenues Apartment | Self Check-in

Welcome to Northwold Apartment, a stylish and peaceful studio in The Avenues, Harare. This beautifully designed space features a luxury queen bed, modern bathroom with hotel-style amenities, and a fully equipped kitchen with in-unit washer & dryer. Enjoy high-speed Wi-Fi, Netflix, DSTV, and convenient self check-in, all set within secure grounds with beautiful well maintained garden.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Avondale

Spannende Reiseziele